The PCAS Results Are In!

2020 PCAS

Congratulations to all the participants from SCSF
at Pacific Coast Adult Sectionals.

See All The Skating Videos on FanZone

Adrienne HowellMariko Ikeda
Alan LessikForest FangMegan Daly
Alexei FolgerGwenaelle DelaplancheMelinda Speer
Amy PissoniJacqueline Hilger-RolfeMerrick Jacob
Ashante WheatleyJean Teng Milla Lvovich
Boon LeeJoanna RambergMolly Linder
Caitlin SquiresKimberly Rojas HernandezNatalie Renier
Colleen BloomKristi NeelyPaula Santos
Elena SukhovninaKymbeerle McElweeRebecca Hurst
Elizabeth Risberg Leslie Duskin Ted Gradman
Lisa ChaoViana Pham

Download all the results for PCAS here…

 

 

2020 Pacific Coast Adult Sectional FS Championship Results, March 8, 2020
Pacific Coast Non-Qulaifying (IJS)
Pacific Coast Non-Qulaifying (6.0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Save the Date

Mark your calendars for the Pacific Coast Adult Sectionals- March 6-8, 2020, hosted by the Skating Club of San Francisco with Yerba Buena Ice Rink. More information coming soon.

Congratulations SCSF Adult Skaters

Congratulations to all our SCSF skaters at the Pacific Coast Adult Sectionals! We are so proud of your accomplishments.

SCSF Results for the Pacific Coast Adult Sectionals

  • Championship Adult Silver Ladies- Leslie Duskin, 1st place; Megan Daly, 2nd place.
  • Championship Adult Silver Men- Alan Lessik, 4th place.
  • Championship Adult Gold Men- Reuben Jenkins, 5th place.
  • Championship Masters Intermediate-Novice Men- Ted Gradman, 4th place.
  • Championship Adult Gold Ladies- Amy Pisoni, 3rd place.
  • Adult Silver Ladies II- Leslie Duskin, 1st place; JeanTeng, 4th place.
  • Adult Silver Ladies IV- Elizabeth Risberg, 2nd place.
  • Adult Gold Ladies IV, V- Rebecca Hurst, 4th place.
  • Adult Pre Bronze Dramatic Entertainment III, IV, V- Paula Santos, 1st place
  • Adult Silver Dramatic Entertainment I, II, III- Leslie Duskin, 1st place
  • Adult Silver Dramatic Entertainment IV, V- Elizabeth Risberg 4th place, Alan Lessik 5th place.
  • Adult Bronze Dramatic Entertainment I, II- Lisa Chao, 3rd place.
  • Adult Bronze Dramatic Entertainment III- Alexei Folger, 5th place, Joanna Ramberg 7th place.
  • Adult Bronze Dramatic Entertainment IV- Boon Lee, 7th place, Lisa Ferguson-Walker 8th place.
  • Adult Gold Dramatic Entertainment I, II- Gwenaelle Delaplanche, 4th place.
  • Adult Gold Dramatic Entertainment III, IV, V- Rebecca Hurst, 3rd place.
  • Adult Bronze Solo Pattern Dance- Adrienne Howell, 1st place; Paula Santos, 2nd place.
  • Adult Silver Lt. Entertainment II, III- Jean Teng 2nd place.
  • Adult Bronze Lt. Entertainment II, III, IV- Elena Sukhovnina, 2nd place.
  • Masters Dramatic Entertainment I, II- Merrick Jacob.
  • Masters Dramatic Entertainment II, IV, V- Ted Gradman, 4th place.
  • Adult Bronze Ladies II- Elena Sukhovnina,3rd place; Lisa Chao, 4th place.
  • Adult Bronze Ladies III- Alexei Folger, 2nd place.
  • Adult Bronze Ladies IV- Kim McElwee, 4th place.
  • Adult Bronze Men III, IV- Boon Lee, 1st place.
  • Adult Pre Bronze Ladies I, II, IV- Natalie Renier. 1St place; Caitlin Squires, 3rd place; Paula Santos 4th place.For complete results go to https://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2019/28296/index.asp