Come Support Vincent Zhou

Use promo code VINCENT to save up to 36% and support Vincent Zhou at Stars on Ice, Sunday, May 12th, 4:00 PM! For 8 or more tickets call 408-999-5794. All sales are final.

Come Support Vincent Zhou

Come Support Vincent Zhou

2019 US Adult Figure Skating Championships

2019 U. S. Figure Skating Adult National Competition

What a wonderful week at Adult Nationals. We were able to capture a few pictures for our gallery but would love to have more. Please send your photos from the event to webmaster@scsf.org and we will add them to the slide show. Congratulations to all the competitors.

SCSF Results

  • Adult Silver Ladies I: Megan Daly- 2nd place
  • Adult Silver Men IV: Alan Lessik- 4th place
  • Adult Silver Ladies II: Leslie Duskin- 1st place
  • Adult Silver Ladies IV: Elizabeth Risberg- 9th place
  • Adult Gold Ladies IV, V: Rebecca Hurst- 6th place
  • Masters Intermediate-Novice Men IV: Ted Gradman- 2nd place
  • Championship Adult Silver Men: Alan Lessik- 12th place
  • Championship Adult Gold Ladies: Amy Pisoni- 7th place
  • Championship Adult Silver Ladies: Leslie Duskin- 1st place; Megan Daly- 6th place
  • Championship Masters Intermediate-Novice Men: Ted Gradman- 7th place
  • Adult Bronze Ladies III: Alexei Folger- 6th place
  • Adult Bronze Solo Pattern Dance: Adrienne Howell: 5th place; Paula Santos 11th place
  • Adult Silver Dramatic Entertainment II: Leslie Duskin- 5th place
  • Adult Silver Dramatic Entertainment IV: Elizabeth Risberg- 2nd place; Alan Lessik- 10th place
  • Adult Bronze Dramatic Entertainment III: Alexei Folger- 8th place
  • Adult Bronze Dramatic Entertainment IV: Paula Santos- 13th place
  • Adult Silver Light Entertainment IV: Elizabeth Risberg- 5th place
  • Masters Dramatic Entertainment I: Merrick Jacob- 3rd place
  • Masters Dramatic Entertainment IV: Ted Gradman- 3rd place
  • Adult Gold Dramatic Entertainment IV: Rebecca Hurst- 3rd place

See all the results of the 2019 Adult Championships at Results

The event was held in beautiful Salt Lake City, Utah 04.03.2019-04.06.2019

Congratulations, Vincent!

ISU Championship Bronze Medal Winner

The Skating Club of San Francisco salutes Vincent Zhou who won a Bronze Medal at last weekend’s ISU WORLD FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019, in Saitama City, Japan.

Vincent Zhou

Congratulations SCSF Adult Skaters

Congratulations to all our SCSF skaters at the Pacific Coast Adult Sectionals! We are so proud of your accomplishments.

SCSF Results for the Pacific Coast Adult Sectionals

  • Championship Adult Silver Ladies- Leslie Duskin, 1st place; Megan Daly, 2nd place.
  • Championship Adult Silver Men- Alan Lessik, 4th place.
  • Championship Adult Gold Men- Reuben Jenkins, 5th place.
  • Championship Masters Intermediate-Novice Men- Ted Gradman, 4th place.
  • Championship Adult Gold Ladies- Amy Pisoni, 3rd place.
  • Adult Silver Ladies II- Leslie Duskin, 1st place; JeanTeng, 4th place.
  • Adult Silver Ladies IV- Elizabeth Risberg, 2nd place.
  • Adult Gold Ladies IV, V- Rebecca Hurst, 4th place.
  • Adult Pre Bronze Dramatic Entertainment III, IV, V- Paula Santos, 1st place
  • Adult Silver Dramatic Entertainment I, II, III- Leslie Duskin, 1st place
  • Adult Silver Dramatic Entertainment IV, V- Elizabeth Risberg 4th place, Alan Lessik 5th place.
  • Adult Bronze Dramatic Entertainment I, II- Lisa Chao, 3rd place.
  • Adult Bronze Dramatic Entertainment III- Alexei Folger, 5th place, Joanna Ramberg 7th place.
  • Adult Bronze Dramatic Entertainment IV- Boon Lee, 7th place, Lisa Ferguson-Walker 8th place.
  • Adult Gold Dramatic Entertainment I, II- Gwenaelle Delaplanche, 4th place.
  • Adult Gold Dramatic Entertainment III, IV, V- Rebecca Hurst, 3rd place.
  • Adult Bronze Solo Pattern Dance- Adrienne Howell, 1st place; Paula Santos, 2nd place.
  • Adult Silver Lt. Entertainment II, III- Jean Teng 2nd place.
  • Adult Bronze Lt. Entertainment II, III, IV- Elena Sukhovnina, 2nd place.
  • Masters Dramatic Entertainment I, II- Merrick Jacob.
  • Masters Dramatic Entertainment II, IV, V- Ted Gradman, 4th place.
  • Adult Bronze Ladies II- Elena Sukhovnina,3rd place; Lisa Chao, 4th place.
  • Adult Bronze Ladies III- Alexei Folger, 2nd place.
  • Adult Bronze Ladies IV- Kim McElwee, 4th place.
  • Adult Bronze Men III, IV- Boon Lee, 1st place.
  • Adult Pre Bronze Ladies I, II, IV- Natalie Renier. 1St place; Caitlin Squires, 3rd place; Paula Santos 4th place.For complete results go to https://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2019/28296/index.asp